Skip to content ↓
Sevenoaks Primary School

SevenOaksPrimary School

‘We are all equal and our teachers are all kind’ (Pupil quote)-– Ofsted 2017
Pupils are proud of their school and enthusiastic about their learning-Ofsted 2017
Pupils feel safe and said that they trust there is always an adult they can go to if they feel concerned-Ofsted 2017
Sevenoaks Primary is a fantastic, caring school, where my children blossom and flourish, both academically and emotionally-Parent
We are very proud to say that our children go to Sevenoaks Primary-Parent
Pupils achieve well at this school-Ofsted 2017
Although it is a large school, a real family feel is fostered - it is palpable-Parent
slideshow-wave

Primary School Football League 2015 - 2016

The Rules

  • Games  will  start  at  4.00pm  (arrival  MUST  NOT  be  earlier  than  3.45pm  to  avoid  school  bus congestion)
  • Each game will be 20 minutes, 10 minutes each way
  • It will be six a side
  • 3 points for a win or 1 for a draw
  • Sporting conduct is essential, encourage your teams to follow the Fair Play Charter
  • All players are allowed inside the D
  • Keeper to throw the ball out rather than drop kick goal kick
  • If the ball goes out behind then it is a normal goal kick from the edge of the D
  • The referee’s decision is final and to be respected by all present

Each team must be six-a-side, with a maximum of TWO substitutes. Teams can be a mix of boys/girls.

Substitutions can be made on a 'roll on, roll off' basis, but teachers/coaches must seek approval of the referee before making any changes.

The Fixtures

All fixtures are played at Knole Academy (Bradbourne Vale Road)
Please make your own decisions on cancelling play due to bad weather
 

Match results

It is the responsibility of the winning school to communicate results via e-mail to SPS.
 

The Teams

 

Large Schools League
PTS
 
Small Schools League
PTS
Amherst 16   Dunton Green 10
Anthony Roper 10   Halstead  
Chevening 4   Shoreham  
Churchill     Kemsing 10
Lady Boswell 12   Plaxtol 1
Otford 3   Seal 17
Sevenoaks 21   St John's 6
St Thomas' 13   St Katherine's 20
      Sundridge & Brasted 7

Large School Fixtures

 
 
Monday 21st September
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
SEVENOAKS  3
AMHURST  0
CHURCHILL  1
LADY BOSWELLS  10
ST THOMAS'  4
OTFORD  0
Match 1
4:00pm
       
SEVENOAKS  7
CHURCHILL  0
AMHURST  5
OTFORD  1
LADY BOSWELLS  1
ST THOMAS'  3
Match 2
4:30pm

 

 
 
Monday 19th October
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
AMHURST   0
ST THOMAS'   0
CHURCHILL
CHEVENING
OTFORD - N/S
ANTHONY ROPER
Match 1
4:00pm
       
AMHURST   4
LADY BOSWELLS   2
CHEVENING   0
ST THOMAS'    3
ANTHONY ROPER   1
SEVENOAKS   2
Match 2
4:30pm

 

 
 
Monday 23rd November
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
ANTHONY ROPER   1
AMHURST   2
SEVENOAKS   4
ST THOMAS'    0
OTFORD   4
CHURCHILL   2
Match 1
4:00pm
       
CHEVENING   0
SEVENOAKS   5
OTFORD   0
LADY BOSWELLS   1
ST THOMAS'   8
CHURCHILL   0
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
 
Monday 11th January
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
OTFORD   0
SEVENOAKS   7
AMHURST
CHURCHILL - N/S
CHEVENING   2
ANTHONY ROPER   2
Match 1
4:00pm
       
AMHURST   5
CHEVENING   1
CHURCHILL - n/s
ANTHONY ROPER
SEVENOAKS   2
LADY BOSWELLS   1
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
Monday 8th February
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
LADY BOSWELLS   5
CHEVENING   2
ST THOMAS'   1
ANTHONY ROPER   3
 
 
Match 1
4:00pm
       
LADY BOSWELLS   3
ANTHONY ROPER   1
OTFORD
CHEVENING
rearranged 14.03
 
 
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
Monday 14th March
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
OTFORD - n/s
CHEVENING
ST KATHERINES
ST JOHNS - n/n
 
Match 1
4:00pm
       
SPARE
WEEK
 
 
Match 2
4:30pm

 

Small School Fixtures

 

 
 
Monday 14th September
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
PLAXTOL
SHOREHAM
ST JOHNS
DUNTON GREEN
HALSTEAD
KEMSING
Match 1
4:00pm
       
PLAXTOL
ST JOHNS
SHOREHAM
KEMSING
DUNTON GREEN
HALSTEAD  n/s
Match 2
4:30pm

 

 

 
 
Monday 5th October
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
SEAL  7
PLAXTOL   3
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED 6
SHOREHAM  0
ST KATHARINE'S
ST JOHNS
Match 1
4:00pm
       
PLAXTOL   4
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED    4
SHOREHAM  0
ST KATHARINE'S  12
 
ST JOHNS
SEAL
Match 2
4:30pm

 

 

 
 
Monday 9th  November
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
DUNTON GREEN   1
SEAL   4
HALSTEAD   0
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED   3
KEMSING   0
ST KATHARINE'S   4
Match 1
4:00pm
       
DUNTON GREEN    1
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED   0
KEMSING   1
SEAL   1
HALSTEAD   0
ST KATHARINE'S   11
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
 
Monday 7th December
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
ST KATHARINE'S   2
DUNTON GREEN   2
PLAXTOL
HALSTEAD
KEMSING   7
ST JOHNS   0
Match 1
4:00pm
       
PLAXTOL   3
ST KATHARINE'S   7
KEMSING   3
DUNTON GREEN   0
HALSTEAD
ST JOHNS
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
Monday 25h January
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
SHOREHAM
HALSTEAD
SEAL    2
ST KATHARINE'S    2
KEMSING   4
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED   0
Match 1
4:00pm
       
SHOREHAM   0
DUNTON GREEN   8
SEAL   6
HALSTEAD    2
ST KATHARINE'S   5
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED    0
Match 2
4:30pm
 
 
 
Monday 29th February
Pitch 1 Pitch 2 Pitch 3  
PLAXTOL
KEMSING
SHOREHAM   0
ST JOHNS   6
SEAL   11
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED   1
Match 1
4:00pm
       
SHOREHAM   0
SEAL   6
ST JOHNS   5
SUNDRIDGE & BRASTED   2
PLAXTOL
DUNTON GREEN
Match 2
4:30pm